VIVOTEK AW-FGT-103C-250 Unmanaged POE Box 8x 10/100 POE

R11,500 Incl. Vat

Out of stock
We are currently updating our products. Please send us a quick message below and we will get back to you with a quote.

Product Detail

Product code: VIVOTEK AW-FGT-103C-250

Specifications

Networking Specfications
10/100Mbps RJ45 PoE Port: 8
Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports: 2
EX Mode PoE ([email protected]): 2
* EX Mode:
1. CAT.6 or better UTP/STP cable is highly recommended.
2. Low quality cables will seriously limit the cabling distance.
3. Ex mode doesn’t support with the FE8391-V model.

Ethernet Performance

Switching Bandwidth: 5.6 Gbps
Mac Table: 4 K
Jumbo Frame: 1536 Bytes
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation: Supported

Power Specifications

Power Input Voltage: 100VAC ~ 240VAC
Max. PoE Output Power/Per Port: Per Port 54VDC, Max. 30W
Total PoE Power Budget: 240W
IEEE 802.3af/at: Supported
Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-), 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
PoE PD Auto Detection: Supported
Surge Protection/Each PoE Port: 12 KV
Surge Protection for AC Power: 40 KV

General

Waterproof: IP67
Vandal Proof: IK10
Dimensions: 315.4 (W) x 245.8 (H) x 118 (D) mm
Weight: 4.3 kg
Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ 60°C (-40°F ~ 140°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~ 85°C (-40°F~ 185°F)
Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Connectors: M16 x 4, M25 x 2

Certifications

EMC: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick Class A
Safety: EN60950-1, IEC60950-1
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Surge: ITU-T K.21, IEC-61643-11

Accessories

Optional Accessories:
Industrial SFP Transceiver:
SFP-1000-MM85-X5I: MMF, 0.5 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-MM13-02I: MMF, 2 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-SM13-10I: SMF, 10 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-SM13-40I: SMF, 40 km, -40°C ~ 85°C

Reviews

Be the first to review “VIVOTEK AW-FGT-103C-250 Unmanaged POE Box 8x 10/100 POE”

Your email address will not be published.